canoe

ləhigʷalikʷ čəł ʔə tiił st’ulǰəxʷčəł

Honoring Our Medicine

Registered Tribes/Nations and Canoes

    Tribe/NationCanoe Name
  • 1Advocates of Sacred Canoe FamilyNaGoodsNooLaxSuuda, Mothers Heart of the Ocean.
  • 2AhousahtPuniitath
  • 3AhousahtSumakawiis
  • 4Ahousaht Šayaačistuup
  • 5Ahousahtt'iquwit
  • 6Aleut Community of St. Paul IslandKadalaiigin Axtan
  • 7Anishinaabe/Ojibwe Wiigwaasi Jiimaan
  • 8Beecher Bay First NationXwayen Dancer
  • 9Carvers CampOctopus
  • 10ChehalisTulap
  • 11Chinook Indian NationkLmin
  • 12Confederated Tribes of Grand Rondeulxayut
  • 13Confederated Tribes of Grand Rondestanki'ya
  • 14Confederated Tribes of Warm SpringsBrother
  • 15Confederated Tribes, of Coos, Lower Umpqua, and Siuslaw IndiansLottie
  • 16Cowichan TribesQuw'utsun
  • 17CowlitzSəhú hi títhla
  • 18CowlitzBlack Lake
  • 19Duwamish TribeRaven
  • 20East~west 1st Nation PINK PADDLE
  • 21Gitskan/HaidaNorthern Quest
  • 22Haida/Tlingit/Tsimshian Ketchikan AlaskaCopper Bird Canoe
  • 23HesquiahtNii-nus Heskwii
  • 24Hoh Tribe The Judge
  • 25Inter TribalKal Chatmijiinat - Water Singer
  • 26Inter Tribal Sacred Water
  • 27IntertribalNumu
  • 28Intertribal Willapa Spirit
  • 29Intertribal (Nanaimo Aboriginal Centre)A'Kwal'muxw
  • 30Jamestown S’Kallam TribeLaxaynem
  • 31Kelsmaht/Ahousaht Eyux-Matuuk
  • 32Klahoose First NationTl'emtl'ems
  • 33KlamathOtter Run
  • 34Kw’umut LelumCanoe Name TBD
  • 35Lower Elwha Klallam TribeBeautiful Sister
  • 36LummiTl'i'7 teng Canoe Family
  • 37LummiCedar Spirit
  • 38LummiLummi Blackhawks
  • 39Lummi Nation Lummi Youth Canoe Family
  • 40Makahsoots coo (many hands)
  • 41MakahSoots Coo (Many Hands)
  • 42MowachahtSpirit of Luna
  • 43MuckleshootEagle Spirit
  • 44MuckleshootLady Warrior
  • 45Namgis First NationWanuk
  • 46Nanaimo Aboriginal CentreA’kwul’muxw
  • 47Nisqually Leschi Warrior
  • 48NooksackTe alex thoks
  • 49NooksackXwot-qwen-ton
  • 50Port Gamble S'KlallamNexʷʔiyəmisčaiəča
  • 51Port Gamble S'Klallam TribeNu-Kayet
  • 52Port Gamble S'Klallam TribeCh-Kwy-u
  • 53Portland All Nations Canoe Family El Lobo
  • 54Puyallup (Chief leschi)Spirit of the Wolf Protects
  • 55Puyallup/NisquallyLeimomiwaiwainue
  • 56Qualicum First Nation The singing coho
  • 57QuileutePutak57iti [Wellbeing]
  • 58QuinaultLee-Choe-Eese
  • 59QuinaultGrandfathers Canoe
  • 60Quinault Nation Mayee
  • 61Sacred Wolf Friendship CentreMaxwala'ogwa
  • 62Salish Spirit Canoe FamilySalish Spirit
  • 63SamishEsha's
  • 64Sauk-Suiattle Indian TribeSob ah li ali
  • 65Shinnecock (from New York)Mamowinene
  • 66Shxwha:y VillageThree Sister Canoe Family
  • 67Shxwha:y VillageThree Sister Canoe Family
  • 68Shxwha:y VillageThree Sister Canoe Family
  • 69SkokomishRiver Road
  • 70SkokomishAhmooseahmoose
  • 71Skokomish Indian Tribeswasu'layas
  • 72SnohomishBlue Heron
  • 73Snoqualmie Tribela?la?gwas
  • 74SnuneymuxwMunu
  • 75SongheesMaple bank elders
  • 76SpokaneSmłič
  • 77spuyaləpabšx̌ʷiqʷadiʔ
  • 78SQUAMISH KXWU7LH
  • 79Squaxin IslandKlabsch
  • 80Squaxin IslandNo Ked Jak
  • 81Stillaguamishisil yexwela?
  • 82Stiltimx/California TribesSkookum
  • 83SuquamishXanamolitza
  • 84Suquamish Kal kal la hache
  • 85SuquamishSpirit of Raven
  • 86Suquamish & Port Gamble S'KlallamTana Stobs
  • 87Suquamish Tribeq̓alq̓aləx̌ič
  • 88Suquamish Tribesiʔəm ʔaʔutx̌s
  • 89SwinomishSpirit of the Salmon
  • 90Swinomish Salmon Dancer
  • 91SwinomishSwaltcelitca Sea Wolf
  • 92T’Sou-ke Nation Elders Spirit
  • 93T’Sou-ke Nation QUA-QUADI
  • 94The Oliver Canoe Family Oliver Family Canoe
  • 95The Tulalip Tribeshikʷ stiq̓ayuʔ
  • 96Tla o qui ahtKleemuchsti
  • 97Tla'aminHehewshin
  • 98Tla'amin Cheechlem Chi-Chia
  • 99Tla-O-Qui-Aht KliimaqStii
  • 100Tla-O-Qui-AhtSeitcha
  • 101Tlingit / HaidaYut kwough
  • 102Tlingit and HaidaRAVEN Canoe (One People Canoe Society)
  • 103Tlingit and HaidaEAGLE (One People Canoe Society)
  • 104Tlingit, TsimshianThe Resistance
  • 105TongvaLitar
  • 106TsartlipMoomooquin
  • 107TseshahtTu-Ta-Up
  • 108WeiwakumKleniqwala