000d 00h 00m 00s
Countdown to the 2018 Canoe Journey!

July 28, 2018 – August 4, 2018

canoe

ləhigʷalikʷ čəł ʔə tiił st’ulǰəxʷčəł

Honoring Our Medicine

We would be honored if you joined us to celebrate with singing, dancing, stories and sharing food for the Tribal Journeys of 2018 to our Puyallup Territory of the Medicine Creek Nation.

Registered Tribes/Nations and Canoes

    Tribe/NationCanoe Name
  • 1AhousahtPuniitath
  • 2AhousahtSumakawiis
  • 3Ahousaht Šayaačistuup
  • 4Ahousahtt'iquwit
  • 5Aleut Community of St. Paul IslandKadalaiigin Axtan
  • 6Anishinaabe/Ojibwe Wiigwaasi Jiimaan
  • 7Beecher Bay First NationXwayen Dancer
  • 8Carvers CampOctopus
  • 9ChehalisTulap
  • 10Chinook Indian NationkLmin
  • 11Confederated Tribes of Grand Rondeulxayut
  • 12Confederated Tribes of Grand Rondestanki'ya
  • 13Confederated Tribes of Warm SpringsBrother
  • 14Confederated Tribes, of Coos, Lower Umpqua, and Siuslaw IndiansLottie
  • 15Cowichan TribesQuw'utsun
  • 16CowlitzSəhú hi títhla
  • 17CowlitzBlack Lake
  • 18Duwamish TribeRaven
  • 19East~west 1st Nation PINK PADDLE
  • 20Gitskan/HaidaNorthern Quest
  • 21Haida/Tlingit/Tsimshian Ketchikan AlaskaCopper Bird Canoe
  • 22HesquiahtNii-nus Heskwii
  • 23Hoh Tribe The Judge
  • 24Inter TribalKal Chatmijiinat - Water Singer
  • 25Inter Tribal Sacred Water
  • 26IntertribalNumu
  • 27Intertribal Willapa Spirit
  • 28Intertribal (Nanaimo Aboriginal Centre)A'Kwal'muxw
  • 29Jamestown S’Kallam TribeLaxaynem
  • 30Kelsmaht/Ahousaht Eyux-Matuuk
  • 31Klahoose First NationTl'emtl'ems
  • 32KlamathOtter Run
  • 33Kw’umut LelumCanoe Name TBD
  • 34Lower Elwha Klallam TribeBeautiful Sister
  • 35LummiTl'i'7 teng Canoe Family
  • 36LummiCedar Spirit
  • 37Lummi Nation Lummi Youth Canoe Family
  • 38Makahsoots coo (many hands)
  • 39MowachahtSpirit of Luna
  • 40MuckleshootEagle Spirit
  • 41MuckleshootLady Warrior
  • 42Namgis First NationWanuk
  • 43Nanaimo Aboriginal CentreA’kwul’muxw
  • 44NANOOSESEAWOLF
  • 45NANOOSESALISH SPIRIT
  • 46Nisqually Leschi Warrior
  • 47NooksackTe alex thoks
  • 48NooksackXwot-qwen-ton
  • 49Port Gamble S'Klallam TribeNu-Kayet
  • 50Port Gamble S'Klallam TribeCh-Kwy-u
  • 51Portland All Nations Canoe Family El Lobo
  • 52Puyallup (Chief leschi)Spirit of the Wolf Protects
  • 53Puyallup/NisquallyLeimomiwaiwainue
  • 54Qualicum First Nation The singing coho
  • 55QuileutePutak57iti [Wellbeing]
  • 56QuinaultLee-Choe-Eese
  • 57QuinaultGrandfathers Canoe
  • 58Quinault Nation Mayee
  • 59Sacred Wolf Friendship CentreMaxwala'ogwa
  • 60Salish Spirit Canoe FamilySalish Spirit
  • 61SamishEsha's
  • 62Sauk-Suiattle Indian TribeSob ah li ali
  • 63Shinnecock (from New York)Mamowinene
  • 64Shxwha:y VillageThree Sister Canoe Family
  • 65Shxwha:y VillageThree Sister Canoe Family
  • 66Shxwha:y VillageThree Sister Canoe Family
  • 67SkokomishRiver Road
  • 68Skokomish Indian Tribeswasu'layas
  • 69SnohomishBlue Heron
  • 70Snoqualmie Tribela?la?gwas
  • 71SnuneymuxwMunu
  • 72SongheesMaple bank elders
  • 73SpokaneSmłič
  • 74spuyaləpabšx̌ʷiqʷadiʔ
  • 75SQUAMISH KXWU7LH
  • 76Stillaguamishisil yexwela?
  • 77Stiltimx/California TribesSkookum
  • 78SuquamishXanamolitza
  • 79Suquamish Kal kal la hache
  • 80SuquamishSpirit of Raven
  • 81Suquamish & Port Gamble S'KlallamTana Stobs
  • 82Suquamish Tribeq̓alq̓aləx̌ič
  • 83Suquamish Tribesiʔəm ʔaʔutx̌s
  • 84SwinomishSpirit of the Salmon
  • 85Swinomish Salmon Dancer
  • 86SwinomishSwaltcelitca Sea Wolf
  • 87T’Sou-ke Nation Elders Spirit
  • 88T’Sou-ke Nation QUA-QUADI
  • 89The Oliver Canoe Family Oliver Family Canoe
  • 90The Tulalip Tribeshikʷ stiq̓ayuʔ
  • 91Tla o qui ahtKleemuchsti
  • 92Tla'aminHehewshin
  • 93Tla'amin Cheechlem Chi-Chia
  • 94Tla-O-Qui-Aht KliimaqStii
  • 95Tla-O-Qui-AhtSeitcha
  • 96Tlingit / HaidaYut kwough
  • 97Tlingit and HaidaRAVEN Canoe (One People Canoe Society)
  • 98Tlingit and HaidaEAGLE (One People Canoe Society)
  • 99Tlingit, TsimshianThe Resistance
  • 100TongvaLitar
  • 101TsartlipMoomooquin
  • 102TseshahtTu-Ta-Up
  • 103WeiwakumKleniqwala